-
Pennsylvania.
-
Photo documentation of cemeteries in the Lehigh Valley area (Lehigh and Northampton Counties) of Pennsylvania.
-
Transcription of graves in the three cemeteries owned by the association located in Norton Co., Kansas.
-
Letcher County, Kentucky Cemeteries
Kentucky.
-
Lewis Cemetery near Silverton, Oregon - part of the Marion County Pioneer Cemeteries of Oregon
Records for individuals buried at Lewis Cemetery in Marion County, Oregon.
-
Lewis Cemetery near Silverton, Oregon - part of the Marion County Pioneer Cemeteries of Oregon
Records for individuals buried at Lewis Cemetery near Silverton, Marion Co., Oregon.
-
Pennsylvannia.
-
Lexington Cemetery - Genealogy Research
Kentucky. Online searchable database of interments.
-
Grant Parish, Louisiana.
-
Life in the Stones: Gravestones of Geauga County, Ohio, 1800-1825
Essay on tombstone symbology.
-
-
Marble Hill and Patton, Missouri.
-
Lindsley Township, New York.
-
Links to Funeral Records from Wise County TX (1914-2001)
Funeral records from Wise County TX. Images of the older documents are online.
-
Headstone transcriptions, photographs and possible census records of people buried at Little Crosby Church, Liverpool UK. Over 600 names of people buried at the church.
-
Little Rock National Cemetery, Pulaski County, Arkansas
The only national cemetery photographed in its entirety, tombstone by tombstone. Pictures free of charge.
-
Prince Edward Island, Canada.
-
Liverpool, Lancashire, England. A listing of the headstones in the Anfield and St. Mary's Walton on the Hill in.
Advertisements
Cemeteries & Funeral Homes » Locality Specific: A-Z » Cemeteries & Funeral Homes - L
100 Links










