-
Katzer - the name, the roots, the origin.Family genealogy and local history.
-
The origins and early history of the Kavanagh Family / Clan.
-
KAYE Ancestry originating in modern-day Belgium and Emigration to the United States and Canada
KAYE family tree, originating in Brabant, Belgium, Kaye, Capiaux, Gillard, Gerard, Harboort, Dewit, Kohlmay, Otto.
-
Family originating in Hamme-Mille, Brabant, Belgium: KAYE, GILLIARD, VERKIST, CAPIAUX, HARBOORT, KNAP, GERARD.
-
Kazology - The Official TazKaz - Kaz KASDORF Website!
A collection of Kasdorf families around the world.
-
KEATHLEY, KEITHLEY, KETHLEY or any other variant.
-
KEATINGSearch.com :: KEATING Genealogy Online Since 1996
A centralized genealogical site for researchers of KEATING, KEATON, CATON, KEATINGE, O'KEATING, MACKEATING, and other related surnames.
-
Dedicated to the research of the Keatley surname. Tracing the Keatley history and connecting researchers and families.
-
A complete source of genealogical information on the surname KEBEL. Heraldry, family stories, pronunciations, derivations of the name, web sites, descendancy charts, etc.
-
ADAMS, BEZANSON, EISENHAUER, HILTZ, LANGILLE, LEGGE, REEVES, SWINEMAR, ZWICKER and, of course, KEDDY.
[The original link is broken. This link points to an archived copy on the Wayback Machine] -
With links to Irish and Celtic resources.
-
KEESEE-KISSEE National Family Reunion
Keesee, Kissee, Kozee, Kazee and Kezee National Family Reunion will be held in Danville, Virginia on June 1-3, 2000.
[The original link is broken. This link points to an archived copy on the Wayback Machine] -
KEIGER, GEIGER, KIGER family in North Carolina.
-
A summarised genealogy of the Keiths, Earl Marischals of Scotland.
-
KEITH, KEETH, KEATH, KIETH, KEYTH, etc., including genealogies in North America, the family's general history and clan notables in Scotland.
-
KELLAM Family of Ontario Canada and Leicesterhsire England
Descendants of George KELLAM and Mary KEMP who came from Leicestershire, England and settled in Vaughan Township, Ontario, Canada.
-
KELLERMAN Family Armstrong Pennsylvania Census Records
These census records are from Pennsylvania, Ohio and Rhode Island. Some of the surnames related to this family are KELLERMAN, TEXTER, ADAMS, CULLINGSWORTH, CULLINGWORTH, NICHOLS, EKIS.
-
Descendants of Moses KELLEY/KELLY born 1754 in Maryland and served in the Revolutionary War.
[The original link is broken. This link points to an archived copy on the Wayback Machine] -
KELLEY, KELLY database from Louisiana, Texas, Alabama, Tennessee, Virginia, including military, marriage, Native American information
[The original link is broken. This link points to an archived copy on the Wayback Machine] -
Kelley/Kelly census extracts from South Carolina and Georgia with emphasis on a certain Kelley family.
Surnames, Family Associations & Family Newsletters » Surnames - K » Surname Specific Sites & Resources
319 Links










